MiPNet13.02 IOC46: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Clarke KJ|Clarke Kieran J]] | |[[Clarke KJ|Clarke Kieran J]] | ||
|'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]''': Trinity College of Dublin (IE) | |'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]''': Trinity College of Dublin (IE) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DePalmaC.jpg|80px|De Palma Clara]] | |||
|[[De Palma C| De Palma Clara]] | |||
|'''[[IT Milan Clementi E]]''': DIBIT-H San Raffaele Institute (IT) | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Ehinger JK|Ehinger Johannes K]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]''': Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
Β | |[[Fisar Z|FiΕ‘ar ZdenΔk]] | ||
|'''[[CZ Prague Fisar Z]]''': Charles University in Prague (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''GΓ³mez DurΓ‘n Aurora''' | |||
|'''[[ES Zaragoza Ruiz-Pesini E]]''': Universidad de Zaragoza (ES) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 9 June 2016
MiPNet13.02 IOC46
OROBOROS IOC46. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 4-8 April 2008. Mitochondr Physiol Network 13.02: 1-12. |
Β» www IOC46
OROBOROS (2008-04-04) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2008 April 04-08.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2008
Team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- KΓΆfler Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Lemieux Hélène, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Blier Pierre U, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Boyle John, O2k-Network Lab: UK Leeds Peers C
Darveau Charles-A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Ottawa Darveau CA
- Rocher Christophe, O2k-Network Lab: FR Bordeaux Letellier T
- Selman Colin, O2k-Network Lab: UK Aberdeen Selman C
- Swerdlow Russell H, O2k-Network Lab: US Kansas City Swerdlow RH
Tepp Kersti, O2k-Network Lab: EE Tallinn Kaambre T, EE Tallinn Saks VA
- Timohhina Natalja, O2k-Network Lab: EE Tallinn Kaambre T, EE Tallinn Saks VA
- Tuvdendorj Demidmaa, O2k-Network Lab: US TX Galveston Tuvdendorj D
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Clarke Kieran J | IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College of Dublin (IE) | |
De Palma Clara | IT Milan Clementi E: DIBIT-H San Raffaele Institute (IT) | |
Ehinger Johannes K | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
FiΕ‘ar ZdenΔk | CZ Prague Fisar Z: Charles University in Prague (CZ) | |
GΓ³mez DurΓ‘n Aurora | ES Zaragoza Ruiz-Pesini E: Universidad de Zaragoza (ES) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Feedback
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.