MiPNet21.09 IOC113 Havana CU: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Aguirre J|Jesús Aguirre]] | | [[Aguirre J|Jesús Aguirre]] | ||
| '''MX Mexico City Aguirre J:''' Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | | '''MX Mexico City Aguirre J:''' Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | ||
- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Delgado-Hernandez R| René Delgado-Hernández]] | | [[Delgado-Hernandez R| René Delgado-Hernández]] | ||
| '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Alvarez D|Daniel Álvarez]] | |||
| '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Becquer MA|Ma Angeles Bécquer]] | |||
| '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | | '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Hernandez R|Hernández Roberto]] | |||
| '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Hernandez M|Marian Roberto]] | |||
| '''CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL:''' University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Garrido BB|Bárbara Beatriz Garrido]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Nunez-Figueredo Y|Yanier Nuñez-Figueredo]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Fonseca LA|Luis AFonseca]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Wong M|Maylin Wong]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Ramirez-Sanchez J|Jeney Ramirez-Sanchez]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Perdomo Morales R|Rolando Perdomo Morales]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Montero Alejo V|Vivian Montero Alejo]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Padron Yaquis AS|Alejandro Saul Padron Yaquis]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Hernandez Diaz L|Lizet Hernandez Diaz]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Mendoza Mari Y|Yssel Mendoza Mari]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Garcia Ojalvo A|Ariana García Ojalvo]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Monzote Fidalgo L|Lianet Monzote Fidalgo]] | |||
| Ministerio de Salud Pública (MINSAP) - Pedro Kouri Research Institute (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Soto Febles C|Carme Soto Febles]] | |||
| University of Havana Faculty of Biology (CU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Menendez Soto R|Roberto Menéndez Soto]] | |||
| BIOCUBAFARMA Cuban Neurosciences Center (CU) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 29 July 2016
MiPNet21.09 IOC113 Havana CU
Havana CU, 2016 Aug 08-09. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC113. O2k-Network Lab » CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL |
OROBOROS (2016-08-08) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with the O2k-Network Lab CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL
• O2k-Network Lab: CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL, AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, 2016, Next, O2k-Network
Local organizers
Venue
- Centro de Investigación y Desarrollo de Medicamentos CIDEM
- Avenida 26 No 1605
- Boyeros y Puentes Grandes, Plaza,
- La Habana, 10400, Cuba
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Registration
- Please note: According to VISA regulations for Cuba it is absolutely necessary to send a scanned copy of the first page of your passport, the arrival date and the airport’s name together with your registration form to our local organizer asap: Pardo Andreu Gilberto L, PhD - [email protected]
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Jussemara Souza da Silva | BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG: UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | |
Samin Rezania | Indiana University, Department of Emergency Medicine (IN, US) | |
Claudia Patricia Caamal Monsreal | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Nelly Tremblay | Unidad Multidisciplinaria de Docencia e Investigación Fac. Ciencias, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Omar Emiliano Aparicio Trejo | MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Alexandre Umpierrez Amaral | BR Porto Alegre Souza DOG: UFRGS - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do SULCNPJ, Dep. de Bioquímica (BR) | |
Sarah Piel | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | |
Asander Frostner Eleonor | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Medicine, Lund University (SE) | |
Vázquez Cervantes Gustavo Ignacio | MX Mexico City Pedraza Chaverri J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
Jesús Aguirre | MX Mexico City Aguirre J: Department of Biology, Faculty of Chemistry, UNAM - Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (MX) | |
René Delgado-Hernández | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Daniel Álvarez | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Ma Angeles Bécquer | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Hernández Roberto | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Marian Roberto | CU Havana Pardo Andreu GL: University of Havana, Center for Research and Biological Evaluation, Food and Pharmacy Sciences College (CU) | |
Bárbara Beatriz Garrido | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Yanier Nuñez-Figueredo | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Luis AFonseca | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Maylin Wong | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Jeney Ramirez-Sanchez | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Rolando Perdomo Morales | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Vivian Montero Alejo | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Alejandro Saul Padron Yaquis | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Lizet Hernandez Diaz | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Yssel Mendoza Mari | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Ariana García Ojalvo | BIOCUBAFARMA, Center for Research and Drugs Development (CU) | |
Lianet Monzote Fidalgo | Ministerio de Salud Pública (MINSAP) - Pedro Kouri Research Institute (CU) | |
Carme Soto Febles | University of Havana Faculty of Biology (CU) | |
Roberto Menéndez Soto | BIOCUBAFARMA Cuban Neurosciences Center (CU) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.