MiPNet21.19 IOC114 Innsbruck AT: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:De Wit Vera.JPG|right|80px|De Wit-Verhgeggen Vera]] | | [[File:De Wit Vera.JPG|right|80px|De Wit-Verhgeggen Vera]] | ||
| [[De Wit-Verheggen V | De Wit-Verheggen Vera]] | |||
| '''Maastricht University''', Maastricht (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| [[de Theije C | de Theije Chiel]] | |||
| [[De Wit-Verheggen V | De Wit-Verheggen Vera]] | | [[De Wit-Verheggen V | De Wit-Verheggen Vera]] | ||
| '''Maastricht University''', Maastricht (NL) | | '''Maastricht University''', Maastricht (NL) |
Revision as of 09:33, 14 November 2016
MiPNet21.19 IOC114 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2016 Dec 12-15. MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic IOC114. |
OROBOROS (2016-12-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic. Innsbruck, Austria; 2016 Dec 12-15.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2016, MitoFit, Next
Programme
General information
- The MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic provide a fundamental introduction to high-resolution respirometry with the O2k-Core, instrumental assembly and technical service, the DatLab software, oxygen sensor calibration, oxygen flux analysis of respirometry experiments with substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor (SUIT) protocols.
- Β» Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
Registration
- Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
- Β» Registration pdf
- Maximum number of 6 participants.
Team and guest tutors
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
De Wit-Verheggen Vera | Maastricht University, Maastricht (NL) | |
de Theije Chiel | De Wit-Verheggen Vera | Maastricht University, Maastricht (NL) |
Dymkowska Dorota | PL Warsaw Zablocki K: Laboratory of Cellular Metabolism, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, Warsaw (PL) | |
Latham Christine | Texas A&M AgriLife: Equine Physiology, Department of Animal Science, College Station (TX, US) | |
White Sarah | Texas A&M AgriLife: Equine Physiology, Department of Animal Science, College Station (TX, US) |
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Project support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.