Difference between revisions of "MitoGlobal Events 2013"
From Bioblast
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| International O2k-Workshop onย High-Resolution Respirometry - Basic | | International O2k-Workshop onย High-Resolution Respirometry - Basic | ||
| Schroecken, Austria | | Schroecken, Austria | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
: 17 to 20 | |||
| [http://www.esci.eu.com/meetings/ ESCI2013] [http://www.esci.eu.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/11/ESCI-2013_Programme-ws-2_20-November-2012.doc Workshop-Programme] | |||
| 47<sup>th</sup> Annual Scientific Meeting of theEuropean Society for Clinical Investigation incl. a two-day mitochondrial workshop entitled ''Mitochondrial physiology: from basic research to the clinic'' | |||
| Albufeira, Portugal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | | '''May''' |
Revision as of 16:43, 19 December 2012
Mitochondrial Global Network Events 2013
MitoGlobal Events 2013 - listed by Mitochondrial Global Network (MitoGlobal) ->> MitoGlobal Events 2014 - >> MitoGlobal Events
- Please inform us about upcoming events - send an e-mail to: [email protected]
2013 | Link | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
|
ECI2013 | Epigenomics and Cancer Informatics - Symposium and Workshop | Manipal, India | |
|
IOC73 | Neurocon Pre-Conference Workshop on Recent Techniques in Neuroscience Research, HRR and OROBOROS Oxygraph-2k | Kolkata, India | |
|
Neurocon 2013 | International Conference on Neurodegenerative and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Translational Aspects | Kolkata, India | |
|
IOC74 | International O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution Respirometry - TPP/ISE | Innsbruck, Austria | |
|
HAT2013 | Symposium High Altitude Tolerance | Heidelberg, Germany | |
February | ||||
|
Zing Aging Conference | Mitochondria, metabolic regulation and the Biology of Aging Conference 2013 | Lanzarote, Spain | |
|
Hypoxia | Hypoxia XVIII. International Hypoxia Symposia | Lake Louise, Alberta, Canada | |
March | ||||
|
Curriculum 2013 | Modular course by IGRMM Fortbildung Klinische Mitochondrien-Medizin und Umweltmedizin | Speyer, Germany | |
April | ||||
|
O2k-Workshop | International O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution Respirometry - Basic | Schroecken, Austria | |
|
ESCI2013 Workshop-Programme | 47th Annual Scientific Meeting of theEuropean Society for Clinical Investigation incl. a two-day mitochondrial workshop entitled Mitochondrial physiology: from basic research to the clinic | Albufeira, Portugal | |
May | ||||
|
NHLBI2013 | 2013 NHLBI Mitochondrial Biology Symposium: Mitochondrial Genetics in Health and Disease | Bethesda, Maryland, US | |
June | ||||
|
UMDF | UMDF Meeting - Mitochondrial Medicine | Newport Beach, CA, USA | |
July | ||||
|
||||
August | ||||
|
MiPsummer 2013 | 6th MiPsummer School on Mitochondrial Physiology - University of Copenhagen | Copenhagen, Denmark | |
September | ||||
|
EASD | 49th EASD Annual Meeting | Barcelona, Spain | |
|
MiP2013 | MiPconference - Comparative Mitochondrial Physiology: 10 years MiPsociety | Innsbruck and Obergurgl, Austria | |
October | ||||
|
ICPH6 | 6th International Conference on Polyphenols and Health | Buenos Aires, Argentina | |
November | ||||
|
ASMRM 2012 | 10th Conference of the Asian Society of Mitochondrial Research and Medicine (ASMRM) | Seoul, Korea | |
December | ||||
|