Projects: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 2022-12-31 | | 2022-12-31 | ||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | | [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | ||
|- | |||
| [[FAT4BRAIN]][[File:FAT4BRAIN logo.png|90px|FAT4BRAIN|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/FAT4BRAIN]] | |||
| 2019-11-01 | |||
| 2022-10-31 | |||
| [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NextGen-O2k|NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2]] | | [[NextGen-O2k|NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 29: | ||
| [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | | [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SPIN]] [[File:SPIN.png|80px|SPIN|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/SPIN]] | ||
| | | 2018-07-01 | ||
| | | 2022-06-30 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:FWF.png|60px|FWF]] FWF Austrian Science Fund | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MtFOIE_GRAS|mtFOIE GRAS]] [[File:MtFOIEGRAS.png|80px|mt FOIE GRAS|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/MtFOIE_GRAS]] | ||
| | | 2017-06-01 | ||
| | | 2021-05-31 | ||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action ( | | [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TRANSMIT|TRANSMIT]] [[File:TRANSMIT Acronym.jpg|80px|TRANSMIT|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/TRANSMIT]] | | [[TRANSMIT|TRANSMIT]] [[File:TRANSMIT Acronym.jpg|80px|TRANSMIT|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/TRANSMIT]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | | [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[TRACT|TRACT]] [[File:TRACT logo.png|80px|TRACT|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/TRACT]] | ||
| | | 2016-10-01 | ||
| | | 2020-09-30 | ||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action ( | | [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[REMIX|REMIX]] [[File:REMIX.png|80px|REMIX|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/REMIX]] | | [[REMIX|REMIX]] [[File:REMIX.png|80px|REMIX|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/REMIX]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | | [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[COST_Action_MitoEAGLE|MitoEAGLE]] [[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|80px|COST Action MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE]] | ||
| | | 2016-09-12 | ||
| | | 2020-09-11 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:EU-logo.jpg|70px|e-COST MitoEAGLE countries|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?parties]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action [[File:COST Logo.jpg|90px|e-COST MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203]] [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 29 January 2020
Projects
- Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise.
- - a partner in the Oroboros Ecosystem
Ongoing projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
MitoKIN | 2020-02-03 | 2022-12-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
FAT4BRAIN | 2019-11-01 | 2022-10-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2 | 2019-06-01 | 2021-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 |
SPIN | 2018-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | FWF Austrian Science Fund |
mtFOIE GRAS | 2017-06-01 | 2021-05-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (RISE) |
TRANSMIT | 2017-01-01 | 2020-12-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) |
TRACT | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) |
REMIX | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) |
MitoEAGLE | 2016-09-12 | 2020-09-11 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action |
Past projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
Innovationsscheck PLUS 2 | 2018-08-13 | 2019-08-12 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
K-Regio MitoFit | 2015-05-01 | 2018-04-30; extended to 2018-10-31 | Tyrolean Government - Standortagentur Tirol |
Innovationsscheck PLUS | 2017-02-23 | 2018-02-22 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 1 | 2018-02-01 | 2018-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 |
FEMtech Internship for students | 2017-06-01 | 2017-08-09 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
O2k-Innovation | 2015-02-01 | 2017-01-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol |
Oncotyrol | 2012-07-01 | 2015-06-30 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
MitoCom O2k-Fluorometer | 2011-05-01 | 2014-07-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio |