Projects: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OROBOROS_header_page_name}} | {{OROBOROS_header_page_name}} | ||
Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise | :::* Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise. | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
! End | ! End | ||
! Funding agency | ! Funding agency | ||
! Role | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Functional Mitochondrial Diagnostics]] [[File:VASCage logo.png|90px|VASCage|link=https://www.vascage.at/]] | ||
| | | 2023-04-01 | ||
| | | 2027-03-31 | ||
| [[File: | | COMET programme by the Federal Ministries for Climate Protection (BMK) and Economics (BMAW) and the federal states Tyrol, Salzburg and Vienna | ||
| Project partner | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oroboros Robotics| Oroboros Robotics]] | |||
| 2023-08-01 | |||
| 2025-08-20 | |||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |||
| Company partner | |||
|- | |||
| [[ALAS]] | |||
| 2022-02-01 | |||
| 2025-01-31 | |||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[TissueModels]] | ||
| | | 2020-04-01 | ||
| | | 2024-03-31 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | ||
| Consortium partner | |||
|} | |||
== Project affiliations == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- class="hintergrundfarbe6" | |||
! Project | |||
! Start | |||
! End | |||
! Funding agency | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |||
| | | [[EU-METAHEART]] [[Image:EU-METAHEART logo.jpg|70px|link=EU-METAHEART]] | ||
| | | 2023-10-18 | ||
| [[ | | 2027-10-17 | ||
| [[Image:COST Logo.jpg|150px|CA22169 - EUropean network to tackle METAbolic alterations in HEART failure (EU-METAHEART)]] CA22169 - EUropean network to tackle METAbolic alterations in HEART failure (EU-METAHEART) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |||
| | | [[CureMILS]] | ||
| | | 2021-06-01 | ||
| [[File: | | 2024-05-31 | ||
| [[File:EJP-RD logo.png|150px|European Joint Programme on Rare Diseases - JTC2020]] European Joint Programme on Rare Diseases - JTC2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |} | ||
== Past projects == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- class="hintergrundfarbe6" | |||
! Project | |||
! Start | |||
! End | |||
! Funding agency | |||
! Role | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |||
| | | [[MitoKIN|MitoKIN]] | ||
| | | 2020-02-03 | ||
| [[File: | | 2023-01-31 extended to 2024-01-31 | ||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FAT4BRAIN]] | | [[FAT4BRAIN]] [[File:FAT4BRAIN logo.png|90px|FAT4BRAIN|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/FAT4BRAIN]] | ||
| 2019-11-01 | | 2019-11-01 | ||
| | | 2022-10-31 extended to 2023-04-30 | ||
| [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | | [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | ||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |||
| [[MtFOIE_GRAS|mtFOIE GRAS]] [[File:MtFOIEGRAS.png|80px|mt FOIE GRAS|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/MtFOIE_GRAS]] | |||
| 2017-06-01 | |||
| 2021-05-31 extended to 2022-08-31 | |||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | |||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SPIN]] [[File:SPIN.png|80px|SPIN|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/SPIN]] | | [[SPIN]] [[File:SPIN.png|80px|SPIN|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/SPIN]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 101: | ||
| 2022-06-30 | | 2022-06-30 | ||
| [[File:FWF.png|60px|FWF]] FWF Austrian Science Fund | | [[File:FWF.png|60px|FWF]] FWF Austrian Science Fund | ||
| Collaborator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NextGen-O2k|NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2]] [[File:NextGenO2k logo.jpg|90px|link=https://www.oroboros.at/index.php/nextgen-o2k/]] | |||
| 2019-06-01 | |||
| 2021-05-31, extended to 2021-10-31 | |||
| [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[TRANSMIT|TRANSMIT]] [[File:TRANSMIT Acronym.jpg|80px|TRANSMIT|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/TRANSMIT]] | |||
| 2017-01-01 | |||
| 2021-06-30 | |||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[COST_Action_MitoEAGLE|MitoEAGLE]] [[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|80px|COST Action MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE]] | |||
| 2016-09-12 | |||
| 2021-02-28 | |||
| [[File:EU-logo.jpg|70px|e-COST MitoEAGLE countries|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?parties]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action [[File:COST Logo.jpg|90px|e-COST MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203]] [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[REMIX|REMIX]] [[File:REMIX.png|80px|REMIX|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/REMIX]] | |||
| 2016-10-01 | |||
| 2021-01-31 | |||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |||
|- | |||
| [[TRACT|TRACT]] [[File:TRACT logo.png|80px|TRACT|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/TRACT]] | |||
| 2016-10-01 | |||
| 2020-09-30 | |||
| [[File:Marie Curie.jpg|60px|Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action]] Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Innovationsscheck_PLUS 2|Innovationsscheck PLUS 2]] | | [[Innovationsscheck_PLUS 2|Innovationsscheck PLUS 2]] | ||
| 2018-08-13 | | 2018-08-13 | ||
Line 108: | Line 178: | ||
| [[File:K-Regio Icon Englisch 01.jpg|80px|K-Regio Icon Englisch 01.jpg]] Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio | | [[File:K-Regio Icon Englisch 01.jpg|80px|K-Regio Icon Englisch 01.jpg]] Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Keywords == | |||
{{Keywords: Oroboros Laboratories}} |
Latest revision as of 10:57, 12 March 2024
Projects
- Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise.
Ongoing projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Functional Mitochondrial Diagnostics | 2023-04-01 | 2027-03-31 | COMET programme by the Federal Ministries for Climate Protection (BMK) and Economics (BMAW) and the federal states Tyrol, Salzburg and Vienna | Project partner |
Oroboros Robotics | 2023-08-01 | 2025-08-20 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Company partner |
ALAS | 2022-02-01 | 2025-01-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
TissueModels | 2020-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
Project affiliations
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
EU-METAHEART | 2023-10-18 | 2027-10-17 | CA22169 - EUropean network to tackle METAbolic alterations in HEART failure (EU-METAHEART) |
CureMILS | 2021-06-01 | 2024-05-31 | European Joint Programme on Rare Diseases - JTC2020 |
Past projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
MitoKIN | 2020-02-03 | 2023-01-31 extended to 2024-01-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
FAT4BRAIN | 2019-11-01 | 2022-10-31 extended to 2023-04-30 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | Consortium partner |
mtFOIE GRAS | 2017-06-01 | 2021-05-31 extended to 2022-08-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | Consortium partner |
SPIN | 2018-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | FWF Austrian Science Fund | Collaborator |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2 | 2019-06-01 | 2021-05-31, extended to 2021-10-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
TRANSMIT | 2017-01-01 | 2021-06-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
MitoEAGLE | 2016-09-12 | 2021-02-28 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action | |
REMIX | 2016-10-01 | 2021-01-31 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
TRACT | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie Skłodowska-Curie Action (ITN)
| |
Innovationsscheck PLUS 2 | 2018-08-13 | 2019-08-12 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
K-Regio MitoFit | 2015-05-01 | 2018-04-30; extended to 2018-10-31 | Tyrolean Government - Standortagentur Tirol | |
Innovationsscheck PLUS | 2017-02-23 | 2018-02-22 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 1 | 2018-02-01 | 2018-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
FEMtech Internship for students | 2017-06-01 | 2017-08-09 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
O2k-Innovation | 2015-02-01 | 2017-01-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol | |
Oncotyrol | 2012-07-01 | 2015-06-30 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
MitoCom O2k-Fluorometer | 2011-05-01 | 2014-07-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio |
Keywords
- Bioblast links: Oroboros Laboratory - >>>>>>> - Click on [Expand] or [Collapse] - >>>>>>>